We care about your privacy.

If you want to know how your personal data are used, check our privacy policy bellow.

In Supervise Oy and its subsidiary companies (later “Supervise” or “We”) we respect the privacy of those visiting our website www.supervise.fi

Therefore, confidentially in data processing is our priority, in compliance with both the Finnish personal data law (henkilötietolaki 523/1999), the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union and the principles of good faith and fair dealing.

 

With the present terms of use and privacy policy description, we aim to clearly expose how the personal information collected about our website visitors is used and processed. The use of the website will suppose a tacit acceptation of those terms and conditions. That means that, as a website visitor, you give your consent to setting cookies by allowing cookies in your browser settings, and to us to collect your navigation data. We reserve the right to update and change these terms and conditions at any time in order to comply with the current laws and regulations.

Terms of use

The contents of this webpage are owned by Supervise Oy and protected by copyright, trademark and license laws as well as any other rights applicable. Such protection is extended to Supervise Oy subsidiaries, employees or third parties. Therefore, total or partial reproduction is prohibited by any means, without express written authorization by © Supervise Oy.

 

The contents displayed in this website are for informational purposes only, and are not to be considered as legal advice. The responsibility of use of the contents is done under the user’s own risk. Supervise Oy declines any responsibility on  direct or indirect damages caused by the use of any materials, information or links on the site www.supervise.fi. If the applicable jurisdiction does not allow the aforementioned limitation of liability, the liability of Supervise Oy and its subsidiaries is limited to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law.

 

Personal use of the texts, data and information contained in these pages is allowed. However, permission from Supervise Oy is required to publish them on any medium or to use them, distribute them or include them in other contexts accessible to third parties.

 

© of authorized reproductions.

Privacy policy

Which data do we collect?

In Supervise Oy, we collect information when you visit www.supervise.fi concerning the use of the website and the user experience according to the settings of your browser and operating system. We might also collect your IP address. We use the data we have collected to develop our website and make it better.


In our website, we only collect the data and contact information that you voluntarily decide to send us when filling out any of the forms available on our website to file a contact request. Only in the case that your browser settings allows cookies, your IP address can be combined with the information you fill to one our forms. This is done with the goal of making our customer communications more efficient and personalised. The information you decide to send us via our forms may be saved in our CRM system for future communications, should you agree on it.

How do we use your information?

We use the data collected from you via cookies and forms in order to track  our website usage, with the goal of making our website’s user experience and functionality better, and to optimise the way our website is shown to you in a way that is the most suitable for the device you are using. We also use the data your provide to us in order to respond to your contact requests, to file and answer to your job applications, to measure the performance of our sales and marketing campaigns, to send you information about our product and services promotions (always within the limits allowed by law, of course), to enhance our customer communications and to identify potential customers.

Where does your data go?

In Supervise Oy we will not give or sell your information to third parties outside our organization or its subsidiaries. The only way in which your information will be used is as described on this privacy policy. Furthermore, inside Supervise Oy, only those  employees whose job duties require for them to access your data will in fact have access to your information. However, please note that your information might be given to other companies providing US services within the European Union such as banks (for invoicing purposes). Despite that information transmission, those companies will not have the right to use your information for their own purposes.

What are your rights concerning the personal data collected and stored?

Article 5.1.f of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) determines the need to establish adequate security guarantees against unauthorized or unlawful treatment, against loss of personal data, destruction or accidental damage. This implies the establishment of technical and organizational measures aimed at ensuring the integrity and confidentiality of personal data and the possibility of demonstrating, as established in article 5.2, that these measures have been put into practice (proactive responsibility).

 

 

You have the right to access any personal data that we have saved, request changes, request deletion of the data, oppose to the use of the data (even when not deleted), request to obtain a copy of the data store for yourself or a third party, or request a temporary limitation on the use of the data. Any request relating to these rights can be sent to us via email , telephone or postal service, to the following addresses:

 

 

Supervise Oy – Business ID: 2859276-5

Urho Kekkosen katu 2C, 00100 Helsinki

 

+358 20 730 7755

 

info@supervise.fi

 

 

If you do not want our website to set cookies, you can disable cookies in your browser settings. However, please note note that disabling cookies can affect your experience of our site.

Cookies policy

A cookie is a small information bit sent by a website and stored in the user’s browser, so that the website can check the user’s previous activity. Its main function is to keep track of users: when a user enters their username and password, a cookie is stored so that they do not have to be entering them for each page of the server. However, a cookie does not identify only one person, but a combination of computer-browser-user.

 

This website, like most Internet sites, uses cookies. The only purpose of these is to analyze the navigation of users through the web, so that this information is stored and can be identified until the browser closes. We assure you that none of them retain personally identifiable information about you.

 

List of cookies that this website stores:

Supervise: _gali, _gat, _gi, _ga, _rs6_overview_pagination,

 

By browsing our website you will consent to the use of cookies. If you do not allow the installation of cookies in your browser, you may not be able to access some of the services and your experience on the website may be less satisfactory. The use of cookies can be deleted, accepted or blocked as desired. For this you should only conveniently configure the web browser.

 

For more information on the management of cookies in your browser follow the steps detailed in the following links:

 

Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

SuperCards

Fall in love again with your existing business software. Say goodbye to complex procedures, annoyances, headaches and high costs. 

 

 

Welcome to SuperCards, the simple and intuitive solution that integrates seamlessly with your system and with your heart.

Request a demo

Stay Up-to-Date!

Follow our blog to learn more about the future of user experience, data management, artificial intelligence, cloud computing and business software.